Health And Safety Code Section 1363.1 Is The Relevant Provision.
[…] Health And Safety Code Section 1363.1 Is The Relevant Provision.
Section 1361.1 provides that "[a]ny health care service plan that includes terms that require binding arbitration to settle disputes and that restrict, or provide for a waiver of, the right to a jury trial shall include, in clear and understandable language, a disclosure that meets" certain conditions.